Nutcracker/Holiday 2017 Rehearsal Schedule and Show Arrival Times


Holiday 2017 Rehearsal Schedule Click for Color-coded PDF Schedule

 

Dance Stars Academy Nutcracker and Holiday Show 2017 – Rehearsal and Show Arrival/Departure Schedule

Mon, December 11 Mon, December 11 Tuesday, December 12 Tuesday, December 12 Sat, December 16 Sat, December 16 Sun, December 17 Sun, December 17
Class / Location / Time / Instructor Nutcracker Rehearsal Arrival Nutcracker Rehearsal Departure Holiday Show Rehearsal Arrival Holiday Show Rehearsal Departure Nutcracker Show 1 Arrival Nutcracker Show 2 Arrival Nutcracker Show 3 Arrival Holiday Show Arrival
Tiny Ballet Stars 1 Wed, ST/Sadie N/A N/A 4:00 PM right after your dance 11:45 AM
Tiny Ballet Stars 1 Sat  9am ST/Mystaya N/A N/A 4:00 PM right after your dance 11:45 AM
Tiny Ballet Stars 1 Sat WR/Grace N/A N/A 4:00 PM right after your dance 2:45 PM
Tiny Ballet Stars 1 Thurs 11am ST/Mystaya N/A N/A 4:00 PM right after your dance 2:45 PM
Tiny Ballet Stars 2 Wed ST/Sadie N/A N/A 4:30 PM right after your dance 11:45 AM
Tiny Ballet Stars 2 Wed WR/Hanna N/A N/A 4:30 PM right after your dance 11:45 AM
Tiny Ballet Stars 2 Sat WR/Grace N/A N/A 4:30 PM right after your dance 2:45 PM
Tiny Ballet Stars 2 Sat ST/Mystaya N/A N/A 4:30 PM right after your dance 11:45 AM
Tiny Jazz Stars 2 Wed WR/Hanna N/A N/A 4:30 PM right after your dance 2:45 PM
Tiny Jazz Stars 2 Thurs ST/Hanna N/A N/A 4:30 PM right after your dance 2:45 PM
Tiny Tap Stars 2 Mon ST/Mystaya N/A N/A 4:30 PM right after your dance 2:45 PM
Tiny Jazz/Tiny Tap Stars 2Sat ST/Mystaya N/A N/A 4:30 PM right after your dance 2:45 PM
Acro 1 Tues /Mystaya N/A N/A 5:00 PM After finale 2:45 PM
Acro1 Sat/Mystaya N/A N/A 5:00 PM After finale 2:45 PM
Acro 2 Sat/Mystaya N/A N/A 5:00 PM After finale 2:45 PM
Jr. 1 Jazz/Mystaya N/A N/A 5:00 PM After finale 2:45 PM
Jr. 1 Ballet /Mystaya 4:00PM After finale N/A N/A 11:45 AM 2:45 PM 11:45 AM
Hip Hop 1 /Hanna N/A N/A 4:00PM After finale 2:45 PM
Jr. 2 Tap/Mystaya N/A N/A 5:00 PM After finale 2:45 PM
Lyrical & Contemporary/Mystaya N/A N/A 5:00PM After finale 2:45 PM
Jr. 2 Ballet/Mystaya 4:00PM After finale N/A N/A 11:45 AM 2:45 PM 11:45 AM
Jr. 2 Jazz/Mystaya N/A N/A 5:00PM After finale 11:45 AM 2:45 PM 11:45 AM 2:45 PM
Hip Hop 2/Hanna N/A N/A 5:00 PM After finale 2:45 PM
Pre-Intermediate Jazz/Mystaya N/A N/A 5:00 PM After finale 2:45 PM
Jr. 3 Ballet/Galla 4:00PM After finale N/A N/A 11:30 AM 2:30 PM 11:30 AM
Intermediate Ballet/Galla 4:00PM After finale N/A N/A 11:30 AM 2:30 PM 11:30 AM
Intermediate Jazz/Mystaya N/A N/A 5:00 PM After finale 2:45 PM
Advanced Ballet/Galla 4:00PM After finale N/A N/A 11:30 AM 2:30 PM 11:30 AM
ALL NUTCRACKER SOLOISTS**** N/A N/A 5:00 PM After finale